State Results

 

 

Division 1 State Champions - Bishop LeBland Eagles

 

 

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 1 State Champions

 

Division 2 State Champions - St. Francis Borgia Knights

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 2 State Champions

 

Division 3 State Champions - North County Raiderettes

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 3 State Champions

 

Division 4 State Champions - Rockwood Summit Silver Stars

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 4 State Champions

 

Division 5 State Champions - Lee's Summit North Northern Stars

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 5 State Champions

 

Division 6 State Champions - Liberty Sapphires

2021 Missouri Dance Team Association Division 6 State Champions

 

 

DIVISION ONE CATEGORIES
LYRICAL
DUCHESNE                                FIRST

HIP HOP
IBERIA                                        FIRST
GRANDVIEW                             SECOND
CUBA                                         THIRD

KICK
PALMYRA                                   FIRST
NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN         FIRST


PROP
DIXON                                        FIRST
NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN        SECOND
HERCULANEUM                       THIRD
CUBA                                         FOURTH

MIX
SOUTH CALLAWAY                 FIRST
ST. PIUS  X FESTUS               SECOND
WHITFIELD                              THIRD
IBERIA                                      FOURTH
HERMANN                               FIFTH

POM
BISHOP LEBLOND                  FIRST
FR. TOLTON                            SECOND
ST. PIUS X-KC                         THIRD
PALMYRA                                 FOURTH
DIXON                                      FIFTH

DANCE
BISHOP LEBLOND                  FIRST
​ST. PIUS X -KC                        SECOND
FR. TOLTAN                             THIRD
HERMANN                               FOURTH
WHITFIELD                              FIFTH


DIVISION 1 STATE CHAMPIONS
BISHOP LEBLOND                 FIRST
ST. PIUS X-KC                        SECOND
FR. TOLTON  CATHOLIC       THIRD
PALMYRA                               FOURTH
DIXON                                    FIFTH


DIVISION FOUR CATEGORIES
MIX
GLENDALE                               FIRST
FARMINGTON                          SECOND
GRAIN VALLEY                        THIRD
BELTON                                    FOURTH
​BRANSON                                FIFTH

DANCE
ROCKWOOD SUMMIT              FIRST
REPUBLIC                                 SECOND
FARMINGTON                           THIRD
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH         FOURTH
NERINX HALL                            FIFTH

POM
ROCKWOOD SUMMIT              FIRST
LIBERTY                                    SECOND
PARKWAY CENTRAL                THIRD
WASHINGTON                          FOURTH
FORT ZUMWALT EAST            FIFTH

KICK
WASHINGTON                         FIRST
PARVIEW                                 SECOND

LYRICAL
​LIBERTY                                           FIRST
BELTON                                           SECOND        
GLENDALE                                      THIRD
FORT ZUMWALT EAST                   FOURTH

HIP HOP
PLATTE                                           FIRST

DIVISION 4 STATE CHAMPIONS
ROCKWOOD SUMMIT                   FIRST
WENTZVILLE LIBERTY                 SECOND
GLENDALE                                    THIRD
FARMINGTON                                FOURTH
WASHINGTON                                FIFTH





 


DIVISION TWO CATEGORIES
​LYRICAL
LUTHERAN HIGH                                 FIRST
LOGAN ROGERSVILLE                       SECOND
MARYVILLE                                          THIRD
MARSHALL                                           FOURTH
SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE                   FIFTH

HIP HOP

EXCELSIOR SPRINGS                         FIRST
LINCOLN COLLEGE PREP                  SECOND
BAYLESS                                              THIRD

MIX
ST. CHARLES WEST                            FIRST-TIED
 BAYLESS                                             FIRST-TIED

PROP
CLINTON                                             FIRST

KICK
PEMBROKE HILL                                FIRST

DANCE
ST. FRANCIS BORGIA                       FIRST
ST. CHARLES WEST                         SECOND
SAVANNAH                                        THIRD

POM
ST. FRANCIS BORGIA                        FIRST
LUTHERAN HIGH                               SECOND
MARYVILLE                                        THIRD
PEMBROKE                                        FOURTH
​SAVANNAH                                         FIFTH


DIVISION 2 STATE CHAMPIONS
ST. FRANCIS BORGIA                       FIRST
LUTHERAN HIGH                              SECOND
ST. CHARLES WEST                         THIRD
MARYVILLE HIGH                             FOURTH
​SAVANNAH                                        FIFTH

DIVISION THREE CATEGORIES
MIX

NORTH COUNTY                  FIRST
HELIAS                                  SECOND
PACIFIC                                 THIRD

PRECISION DANCE
NORTH COUNTY                  FIRST
URSULINE                            SECOND
INCARNATE WORD              THIRD
HELIAS                                  FOURTH
RAYTOWN SOUTH               FIFTH

KICK
NOTRE DAME DE SION       FIRST

POM
KEARNEY                             FIRST
HILLSBORO                         SECOND
NOTRE DAME DE SION      THIRD
URSULINE                            FOURTH

LYRICAL
WINDSOR                            FIRST
KEARNEY                            SECOND
HILLSBORO                         THIRD
DESOTO                               FOURTH
ST. CHARLES                       FIFTH

HIP HOP
WINDSOR                             FIRST
INCARNATE WORD             SECOND
PACIFIC                                THIRD
ST. CHARLES                       FOURTH
PARKWAY NORTH               FIFTH

PROP
RAYTOWN                            FIRST

DIVISION 3  STATE CHAMPIONS
NORTH COUNTY                          FIRST
KEARNEY                                     SECOND
NOTRE DAME DE SION              THIRD
WINDSOR                                    FOURTH
HILLBORO                                   FIFTH-TIE
URSULINE ACADEMY                FIFTH-TIE




DIVISION 5 CATEGORIES
LYRICAL
LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH        FIRST
LAFAYETTE                          SECOND
PARK HILL SOUTH              THIRD
FANCIS HOWELL N              FOURTH
OZARK                                  FIFTH

HIP HOP
PATTONVILLE                      FIRST
PARK HILL SOUTH              SECOND
FRANCIS HOWELL N          THIRD
RAYTOWN                            FOURTH

PROP
CARTHAGE                           FIRST
RAYTOWN                            SECOND

POM
LEE'S SUMMIT                    FIRST
EUREKA                              FIRST

STALEY                               SECOND
LAFAYETTE                         THIRD
MEHLVILLE                          FOURTH

MIX
LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH       FIRST
OAK PARK                           SECOND
ST. TERESA  ACADEMY      THIRD
CARTHAGE                          FOURTH
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH    FIFTH  

DANCE
STALEY                                FIRST
EUREKA                              SECOND
LEE'S SUMMIT                    THIRD
ST. TERESA'S                     FOURTH
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH   FIFTH

DIVISION 5 STATE CHAMPIONS
LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH       FIRST
LEE'S SUMMIT                     SECOND
EUREKA                               SECOND
LAFAYETTE                          THIRD
STALEY                                 FOURTH



        
 

DIVISION SIX CATEGORIES
DANCE PRECISION

LIBERTY                                              FIRST
FORT ZUMWALTWEST                      SECOND
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH                    THIRD
LIBERTY NORTH                                FOURTH
LEES SUMMIT WEST                         FIFTH


MIX
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH                    FIRST
RAYMORE PECULIAR                       SECOND
ROCK BRIDGE                                   THIRD
PARK  HILL                                         FOURTH


LYRICAL
FRANCIS HALL                                  FIRST
BLUE SPRINGS                                 SECOND
KICKAPOO                                         THIRD

POM
LIBERTY                                            FIRST
ROCK BRIDGE                                 SECOND
MARQUETTE                                    THIRD
TIMBERLAND                                   FOURTH
RAYMORE PECULIAR                     FIFTH

HIP HOP
FRANCIS HOWELL                          FIRST
FORT ZUMWALT  WEST                 SECOND
HOLT                                                THIRD
BLUE SPRINGS                               FOURTH
LIBERTY NORTH                             FIFTH


DIVISION 6 STATE CHAMPIONS
LIBERTY                                           FIRST
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH                 SECOND
FRANCIS HOWELL                         THIRD
FORT ZUMWALT WEST                  FOURTH
​ROCK BRIDGE                                FIFTH

 

PAST RESULTS